Is Panera Bread Gluten Free Autumn Squash Soup - 16oz Lactose Free?

Description
Velvety, smooth soup with a mildly sweet, warming autumnal flavor and subtle savory depth. Typically eaten warm as a starter or light meal; reviewers praise convenient reheating, consistent texture, and satisfying portion size. Common criticisms note occasional variance in sweetness and thickness across batches or servings during storage and preparation.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- heavy cream
- carrots, onions, butter
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Velvety, smooth soup with a mildly sweet, warming autumnal flavor and subtle savory depth. Typically eaten warm as a starter or light meal; reviewers praise convenient reheating, consistent texture, and satisfying portion size. Common criticisms note occasional variance in sweetness and thickness across batches or servings during storage and preparation.
Ingredients
Pumpkin, Vegetable Stock (Water, Vegetable Base (Carrots, Celery, Onions, Tomato Paste, Corn Oil, Yeast Extract, Potato Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor)), Milk, Cream, Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Brown Sugar, Butternut Squash, Heavy Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Carrots, Onions, Butter (Cream, Salt), Apple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Citric Acid), Honey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Curry Powder (Spices, Turmeric, Onions), Spices, Nisin Preparation
Check Panera Bread Gluten Free Autumn Squash Soup - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Gluten Free Autumn Squash Soup - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Panera Bread At Home Low Sodium Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 12 oz
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Panera Bread Gluten Free Autumn Squash Soup - 16oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


