Is ARCTIC BLITZ CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, ARCTIC BLITZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a bright, cooling flavor with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Typically served chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with casual meals, or brought to outdoor gatherings. Frequently used to quench thirst after physical activity or during social occasions, appreciated for its brisk finish and easy drinkability in warm weather months.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1, Yellow 5

Check ARCTIC BLITZ CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, ARCTIC BLITZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ARCTIC BLITZ CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, ARCTIC BLITZ is available at 1 retailer

Smith's

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go