Is Arctic Fish Smoke Roasted Salmon Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- atlantic salmon
- smoked salmon
- natural flavors
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Salmon (Atlantic Salmon (color added through feed), salt), Honey Mustard Sauce (Mustard (water, mustard meal, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt, spices), water, honey, rapeseed oil, sugar, spirit vinegar, spices), Mississippi Style BBQ Sauce (Tomato concentrate, water, sugar, concentrated apple juice, concentrated plum juice, modified starch, natural flavors, spices, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (corn, sunflower, rape), salt, maltodextrin, guar gum, glucose, caramel color, spice extracts (celery, parsley, chili pepper), potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative)). CONTAINS: SALMON
Check Arctic Fish Smoke Roasted Salmon Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arctic Fish Smoke Roasted Salmon Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Seafood · Piece


