Is Ardmore Farms Tropical Fruit Punch a Flavored Blend of Juices From Concentrate, Tropical Fruit Punch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
- natural flavors
- calcium lactate, natural flavors, ascorbic acid
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% JUICE FROM APPLE, PEAR, GRAPE, PINEAPPLE AND ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATES (FILTERED WATER AND JUICE CONCENTRATES), LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), AND CITRIC ACID
Check Ardmore Farms Tropical Fruit Punch a Flavored Blend of Juices From Concentrate, Tropical Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ardmore Farms Tropical Fruit Punch a Flavored Blend of Juices From Concentrate, Tropical Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Juice · Liquid


