Is Arepas de Choclo Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yellow corn flakes 66%, sugar, fortified wheat flour (7%) niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid, fine corn shell air salt, sweet corn natural identical, oat fiber, soy lecithin.

Check Arepas de Choclo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Bar, Slice

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich