Is ARGENTINE CHIMICHURRI SPICE ORGANIC SEASONING, ARGENTINE CHIMICHURRI SPICE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- natural olive oil type flavor powder
- +1 more
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BEET POWDER), SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR POWDER (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL RED WINE FLAVOR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS), ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, NATURAL OLIVE OIL TYPE FLAVOR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE).
Check ARGENTINE CHIMICHURRI SPICE ORGANIC SEASONING, ARGENTINE CHIMICHURRI SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARGENTINE CHIMICHURRI SPICE ORGANIC SEASONING, ARGENTINE CHIMICHURRI SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


