Is Argeta Junior Chicken Pate Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken livers
  • chicken fat
  • cooked chicken meat 26

chicken livers

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Chicken Meat 26%, Vegetable Ll Sunflower, Rapseed And Soybean In Varying Proportions, Chicken Livers And Hearts 10%, Milk Proteins 3%, Onion, Potato Starch, Chicken Fat, Soya Flour, Table Salt, Spices And Herbs, Paprika Extract, The Product May Contain Eggs In Traces, Refrigerate After Opening And Consume Withn Ofne Day, Do Not Use If Packaging Is Swollen Or Pierced, Se Cate On The Lid, Proizvaja / Produced By: Droga Kolinska D,d, Kole Ulica 1, Ljubljana, Slovenija, Eu

Check Argeta Junior Chicken Pate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping