Is Argo Tea Bottled Tea Carolina Honey® -- 13.5 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh-brewed Loose-leaf Black Tea From Nilgiri Highlands Of Southern India (Water, Black Tea), Fair Trade Pure Cane Sugar, Grade A Wildflower Honey, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Argo Tea Bottled Tea Carolina Honey® -- 13.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Argo Tea Bottled Tea Carolina Honey® -- 13.5 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetHoney
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Argo Tea Bottled Tea Carolina Honey® -- 13.5 fl oz | Spoonful