Is Ariston Rosemary Infused Extra Virgin Gourmet Olive Oil (Product of Greece) 250 ML Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive Oil, Rosemary Flavor

Check Ariston Rosemary Infused Extra Virgin Gourmet Olive Oil (Product of Greece) 250 ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ariston Rosemary Infused Extra Virgin Gourmet Olive Oil (Product of Greece) 250 ML is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingDressingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Ariston Rosemary Infused Extra Virgin Gourmet Olive Oil (Product of Greece) 250 ML | Spoonful