Is ARIZONA, A REFRESHING HERBAL TONIC Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin e acetate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin e acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIUM BREWED GREEN TEA USING FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE, ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GUM ACACIA, CAFFEINE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, CAFFEINE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ESTER GUM, GUARANA ROOT EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, ELEUTHERO ROOT EXTRACT, SCHISANDRA EXTRACT.
Check ARIZONA, A REFRESHING HERBAL TONIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARIZONA, A REFRESHING HERBAL TONIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
ARIZONA, A REFRESHING HERBAL TONIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


