No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is AriZona AriZona Sour Fruit Snacks Watermelon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Juice And Purees From Concentrate (pear, Watermelon), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Carrot Juice (color).

Check AriZona AriZona Sour Fruit Snacks Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSandwich
Pescatarian? AriZona AriZona Sour Fruit Snacks Watermelon | Spoonful