No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is AriZona AriZona Sour Fruit Snacks Watermelon Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Juice And Purees From Concentrate (pear, Watermelon), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Carrot Juice (color).

Check AriZona AriZona Sour Fruit Snacks Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSandwich
Vegan? AriZona AriZona Sour Fruit Snacks Watermelon | Spoonful