Is Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half, Green Tea/Lemonade, Lite Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Brewed Green Tea Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-Fructose Syrup), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half, Green Tea/Lemonade, Lite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half, Green Tea/Lemonade, Lite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half, Green Tea/Lemonade, Lite is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


