Is Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half, Sweet Tea Pink Lemonade, Southern Style Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Brewed Blend of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Fructose-Glucose Syrup), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Pear Juice from Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Acacia.

Check Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half, Sweet Tea Pink Lemonade, Southern Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half, Sweet Tea Pink Lemonade, Southern Style is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking