Is ARIZONA FRESH DICED PORK MARINATED WITH CITRUS JUICES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- natural apple juice with other natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH), LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL), SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ANNATTO POWDER, ORANGE JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS (ORANGE JUICE SOLIDS, ORANGE OIL)), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, ORANGE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, DATEM, SILICON DIOXIDE), GRAPEFRUIT JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (GRAPEFRUIT JUICE SOLIDS)), NATURAL APPLE JUICE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL), CITRIC ACID.
Check ARIZONA FRESH DICED PORK MARINATED WITH CITRUS JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARIZONA FRESH DICED PORK MARINATED WITH CITRUS JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
About this product
Meat · Piece


