Is ARIZONA FRESH DICED PORK MARINATED WITH CITRUS JUICES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural apple juice with other natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH), LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL), SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ANNATTO POWDER, ORANGE JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS (ORANGE JUICE SOLIDS, ORANGE OIL)), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, ORANGE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, DATEM, SILICON DIOXIDE), GRAPEFRUIT JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (GRAPEFRUIT JUICE SOLIDS)), NATURAL APPLE JUICE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL), CITRIC ACID.
Check ARIZONA FRESH DICED PORK MARINATED WITH CITRUS JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARIZONA FRESH DICED PORK MARINATED WITH CITRUS JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
About this product
Meat · Piece


