Is AriZona Green Tea Peach Diet Jug - 128 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Premium Brewed Green Teas Using Filtered Water, Sorbitol, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Acesulfame Potassium.
Check AriZona Green Tea Peach Diet Jug - 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AriZona Green Tea Peach Diet Jug - 128 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Bigelow® Classic Green Tea 20 ct Box
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
AriZona Green Tea Peach Diet Jug - 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


