Is AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey 1.65 L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Brewed Blend Of Green Tea Using Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Ascorbic Acid, Ginseng Extract

Check AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey 1.65 L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey 1.65 L is available at 8 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go