Is AriZona Hard Half & Half Strawberry Iced Tea Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- sucrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vodka, Sugars (sucrose), Pear Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Black Tea Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid
Check AriZona Hard Half & Half Strawberry Iced Tea Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AriZona Hard Half & Half Strawberry Iced Tea Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


