Is Arizona hard Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 30 om 0 malt beverage with natural flavors pleas
30 om 0 malt beverage with natural flavors pleas
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
30 om 0 malt beverage with natural flavors pleas contains alcohol produced and bottled by hornell brewing co,, keasbey, nj and under special agreement auburndale, fl licensed under the authority of beverage marketing usa, inc, woodbury, ny, 2023 hornell brewing co,, inc, government warn not drink alcoho birth defects, (2) to drive a car or
Check Arizona hard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona hard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
About this product
Beer · Can


