Is AriZona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail Vitamin C Fortified - 128 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Bold mango flavor with a syrupy, smooth texture that pours easily from a large jug. Commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into smoothies or cocktails, or used as a party pitcher. Customer reviews often note enjoyable fruitiness, pronounced sweetness, convenient bulk size, and occasional remarks about a slight artificial aftertaste.

Description
Bold mango flavor with a syrupy, smooth texture that pours easily from a large jug. Commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into smoothies or cocktails, or used as a party pitcher. Customer reviews often note enjoyable fruitiness, pronounced sweetness, convenient bulk size, and occasional remarks about a slight artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-Fructose Syrup), Mango Puree, Pear Juice from Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene for Color, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum.
Check AriZona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail Vitamin C Fortified - 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AriZona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail Vitamin C Fortified - 128 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
CONCORD GRAPE FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Amazing Mango - 52 Fl. Oz.
FRUIT COCKTAIL IN 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Where to buy
AriZona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail Vitamin C Fortified - 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


