Is AriZona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail Vitamin C Fortified - 128 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Bold mango flavor with a syrupy, smooth texture that pours easily from a large jug. Commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into smoothies or cocktails, or used as a party pitcher. Customer reviews often note enjoyable fruitiness, pronounced sweetness, convenient bulk size, and occasional remarks about a slight artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bold mango flavor with a syrupy, smooth texture that pours easily from a large jug. Commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into smoothies or cocktails, or used as a party pitcher. Customer reviews often note enjoyable fruitiness, pronounced sweetness, convenient bulk size, and occasional remarks about a slight artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-Fructose Syrup), Mango Puree, Pear Juice from Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene for Color, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum.
Check AriZona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail Vitamin C Fortified - 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AriZona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail Vitamin C Fortified - 128 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
CONCORD GRAPE FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Amazing Mango - 52 Fl. Oz.
FRUIT COCKTAIL IN 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Where to buy
AriZona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail Vitamin C Fortified - 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


