Is AriZona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail Vitamin C Fortified - 128 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Bold mango flavor with a syrupy, smooth texture that pours easily from a large jug. Commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into smoothies or cocktails, or used as a party pitcher. Customer reviews often note enjoyable fruitiness, pronounced sweetness, convenient bulk size, and occasional remarks about a slight artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bold mango flavor with a syrupy, smooth texture that pours easily from a large jug. Commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into smoothies or cocktails, or used as a party pitcher. Customer reviews often note enjoyable fruitiness, pronounced sweetness, convenient bulk size, and occasional remarks about a slight artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-Fructose Syrup), Mango Puree, Pear Juice from Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene for Color, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum.
Check AriZona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail Vitamin C Fortified - 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AriZona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail Vitamin C Fortified - 128 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
CONCORD GRAPE FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Amazing Mango - 52 Fl. Oz.
FRUIT COCKTAIL IN 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Where to buy
AriZona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail Vitamin C Fortified - 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


