Is ARIZONA, NATURAL ENERGY DRINK, WATERMELON Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- leucine
- +6 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE, WATERMELON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, KIWI JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE TEA EXTRACT, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT, GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER, CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), CALCIUM D PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), GREEN TEA POLYPHENOLS, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), ACAI FRUIT EXTRACT, GUM ACACIA, QUERCETIN, RESVERATROL, VALINE, LEUCINE, ISOLEUCINE, ESTER GUM, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ARIZONA, NATURAL ENERGY DRINK, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARIZONA, NATURAL ENERGY DRINK, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


