No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ARIZONA SNACK COMPANY, BRITE CRAWLERS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check ARIZONA SNACK COMPANY, BRITE CRAWLERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? ARIZONA SNACK COMPANY, BRITE CRAWLERS | Spoonful