Is Arizona Sunrise Variety Pack Hard Seltzer - 12pk/11.5 fl oz Cans Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grapefruit Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Lemon Juice, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Honey, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Cherry Punch Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Essence, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Essence, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Honey, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Lemon Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Honey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor. Mucho Mango Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Mango Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Honey.
Check Arizona Sunrise Variety Pack Hard Seltzer - 12pk/11.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Sunrise Variety Pack Hard Seltzer - 12pk/11.5 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Razz-Cranberry 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
Wild Basin Berry Mix Pack Boozy Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans
Canada Dry Original Sparkling Seltzer Water - 12 Pack Cans
Polar Seltzer Water Strawberry Watermelon, 12 fl oz cans, 8 pack
Jumex Hard Nectar Variety Pack
Where to buy
Arizona Sunrise Variety Pack Hard Seltzer - 12pk/11.5 fl oz Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


