Is Arizona Sunrise Variety Pack Hard Seltzer - 12pk/11.5 fl oz Cans Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grapefruit Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Lemon Juice, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Honey, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Cherry Punch Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Essence, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Essence, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Honey, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Lemon Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Honey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor. Mucho Mango Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Mango Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Honey.
Check Arizona Sunrise Variety Pack Hard Seltzer - 12pk/11.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Sunrise Variety Pack Hard Seltzer - 12pk/11.5 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Razz-Cranberry 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
Wild Basin Berry Mix Pack Boozy Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans
Canada Dry Original Sparkling Seltzer Water - 12 Pack Cans
Polar Seltzer Water Strawberry Watermelon, 12 fl oz cans, 8 pack
Jumex Hard Nectar Variety Pack
Where to buy
Arizona Sunrise Variety Pack Hard Seltzer - 12pk/11.5 fl oz Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


