Is Arkadia Latte Matcha Sachets Strawberry Flavour 8 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • emulsifiers 471
  • dextrose monohydrate

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup solids, vegetable fat, Japanese matcha green tea (7%), maltodextrin, milk solids, dextrose monohydrate, natural flavours, stabilisers (340, 451, 452), emulsifiers 471, 322 (soy) anticaking agent (551). Contains milk, soy

Check Arkadia Latte Matcha Sachets Strawberry Flavour 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arkadia Latte Matcha Sachets Strawberry Flavour 8 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityEarthySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast