No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Arla Apetina Feta Cheese in Oil with Herbs and Spices Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Rapeseed Oil, Herbs And Spices

Check Arla Apetina Feta Cheese in Oil with Herbs and Spices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Arla Apetina Feta Cheese in Oil with Herbs and Spices is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping
Vegan? Arla Apetina Feta Cheese in Oil with Herbs and Spices | Spoonful