Is Arla Apetina Feta Cheese in Oil with Herbs and Spices Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Rapeseed Oil, Herbs And Spices
Check Arla Apetina Feta Cheese in Oil with Herbs and Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Apetina Feta Cheese in Oil with Herbs and Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
Arla Apetina Feta Cheese in Oil with Herbs and Spices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


