Is Arla Lacto Free Buttery & Spreadable Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (51%) (milk), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Lactic Culture (milk), Lactase Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Arla Lacto Free Buttery & Spreadable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Lacto Free Buttery & Spreadable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


