Is Arla Lacto Free Yogurt+ Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme
  • natural flavouring

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (cow's Milk) (88%), Fruit Syrup (grape, Apple, Date) (6,6%), Vanilla Extract, Milk Protein, Natural Flavouring, Waxy Maize Starch, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D. Contains Milk

Check Arla Lacto Free Yogurt+ Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arla Lacto Free Yogurt+ Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep