Is Arla Lactofree Real Fruit Yogurts - 2 x Strawberry and 2 x Raspberry 4x125g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Strawberry: Yogurt (75%) (Milk), Sugar, Strawberry (7.4%), Milk Protein, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Colour (Elderberry Juice Concentrate), Cornflour, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Lactase Enzyme. Raspberry: Yogurt (75%) (Milk), Sugar, Raspberry (7.4%), Milk Protein, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Colour (Elderberry Juice Concentrate), Cornflour, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Lactase Enzyme.
Check Arla Lactofree Real Fruit Yogurts - 2 x Strawberry and 2 x Raspberry 4x125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Lactofree Real Fruit Yogurts - 2 x Strawberry and 2 x Raspberry 4x125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Arla Lactofree Real Fruit Yogurts - 2 x Strawberry and 2 x Raspberry 4x125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


