Is Arla LactoFREE Semi Skimmed Milk Drink 2L Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, light mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note its close resemblance to regular milk. Frequently used for pouring over cereal, stirring into coffee or tea, and incorporating into cooking or baking. Customers mention consistent texture, convenient packaging, and reliable performance in hot and cold beverages daily.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- semi skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, light mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note its close resemblance to regular milk. Frequently used for pouring over cereal, stirring into coffee or tea, and incorporating into cooking or baking. Customers mention consistent texture, convenient packaging, and reliable performance in hot and cold beverages daily.
Ingredients
Semi Skimmed Milk , Lactase Enzyme
Check Arla LactoFREE Semi Skimmed Milk Drink 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla LactoFREE Semi Skimmed Milk Drink 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Ready to Drink Nutritional Breakfast Drink, Rich Milk Chocolate, 6 - 8 FL OZ Bottles
Nesquik Strawberry Milk, Ready to Drink Low-fat Milk, 14 fl o 14 fl oz
Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Milk
Where to buy
Arla LactoFREE Semi Skimmed Milk Drink 2L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


