Is Arla Lactose Free Creamy Cheese Spread Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, spreadable cream cheese with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a silky, creamy texture; commonly used on bagels, toast, crackers, and in sandwiches, dips, or baking. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent creaminess, easy spreading straight from the refrigerator, and versatility for both everyday breakfasts, simple recipes, and quick snacks.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, spreadable cream cheese with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a silky, creamy texture; commonly used on bagels, toast, crackers, and in sandwiches, dips, or baking. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent creaminess, easy spreading straight from the refrigerator, and versatility for both everyday breakfasts, simple recipes, and quick snacks.
Ingredients
Pasteurized buttermilk, cream, salt, lactase enzyme, bacterial culture.
Check Arla Lactose Free Creamy Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Lactose Free Creamy Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arla Lactose Free Creamy Cheese Spread is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


