Is Arla Protein Chocolate Flavour Pudding Vegan?

Description
A chilled chocolate pudding offering a smooth, thick consistency and pronounced cocoa flavor; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or post-workout option. Reviewers commonly praise the chocolate taste and creamy mouthfeel, while some comment on sweetness intensity and occasional slight graininess; packaging noted as convenient for single-serve use and portability.
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- contaiins milk
- milk
- magnesium carbonate
- vitamin d3
- L-leucine 72
- amino acid mix
- +2 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A chilled chocolate pudding offering a smooth, thick consistency and pronounced cocoa flavor; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or post-workout option. Reviewers commonly praise the chocolate taste and creamy mouthfeel, while some comment on sweetness intensity and occasional slight graininess; packaging noted as convenient for single-serve use and portability.
Ingredients
Milk, Milk Protein, Erythritol (e968), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Enzyme Lactase, Carrageenan (e407), Guar Gum (e412), Trisodium Citrate, Amino Acid Mix (l-leucine 72%, L-isoleucine 18%, L-valine 9.1%), Vitamin D3, Steviol Glycosides, Magnesium Carbonate (e504(i)). Contaiins Milk.
Check Arla Protein Chocolate Flavour Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Protein Chocolate Flavour Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Arla Protein Chocolate Flavour Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Liquid


