Is Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Lactose Free Skyr (Yogurt ( Milk )), White Grape Juice Concentrate, Papaya Puree Concentrate 0, 9%, Passionfruit Juice 2.3%, Waxy Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia), Acidity Stabiliser (Sodium Citrates), Lactase Enzymes
Check Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz
Chobani 20G Protein Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Vanilla 32oz Tub
Oikos Pro 20g Protein, Peach Yogurt-Cultured Dairy Product, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


