Is Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Lactose Free Skyr (Yogurt ( Milk )), White Grape Juice Concentrate, Papaya Puree Concentrate 0, 9%, Passionfruit Juice 2.3%, Waxy Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia), Acidity Stabiliser (Sodium Citrates), Lactase Enzymes
Check Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz
Chobani 20G Protein Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Vanilla 32oz Tub
Oikos Pro 20g Protein, Peach Yogurt-Cultured Dairy Product, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


