Is Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour Gluten Free?

Description
Mixed berry Greek-style yogurt offers a tangy-sweet berry flavor with visible fruit pieces, a thick creamy texture and smooth spoonable consistency. Common uses include breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies and snacks. Customer reviews frequently note consistent thickness and berry taste, occasional complaints about sweetness level or fruit chunk distribution across different batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mixed berry Greek-style yogurt offers a tangy-sweet berry flavor with visible fruit pieces, a thick creamy texture and smooth spoonable consistency. Common uses include breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies and snacks. Customer reviews frequently note consistent thickness and berry taste, occasional complaints about sweetness level or fruit chunk distribution across different batches.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Grade A Milk, Inulin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Fruit Juice Concentrate (color), Steviol Glycosides, Malic Acid, Salt. Contains The Following Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidus, Lactobacillus Casei. Contains: Milk.
Check Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


