Is Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lactose Free Skyr (Yogurt ( Milk )), White Grape Juice Concentrate, Papaya Puree Concentrate 0, 9%, Passionfruit Juice 2.3%, Waxy Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia), Acidity Stabiliser (Sodium Citrates), Lactase Enzymes
Check Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz
Chobani 20G Protein Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Vanilla 32oz Tub
Oikos Pro 20g Protein, Peach Yogurt-Cultured Dairy Product, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


