Is Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Lactose Free Skyr (Yogurt ( Milk )), White Grape Juice Concentrate, Papaya Puree Concentrate 0, 9%, Passionfruit Juice 2.3%, Waxy Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia), Acidity Stabiliser (Sodium Citrates), Lactase Enzymes
Check Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz
Chobani 20G Protein Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Vanilla 32oz Tub
Oikos Pro 20g Protein, Peach Yogurt-Cultured Dairy Product, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Arla Protein Yogurt - Passionfruit & Papaya 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


