No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Arla Smoked Havarti Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, WOOD SMOKE.

Check Arla Smoked Havarti Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arla Smoked Havarti Cheese is available at 8 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Arla Smoked Havarti Cheese | Spoonful