Is Arlingtons Gourmet Hommus + Black Sesame Rice CrackersThai Chilli and Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
THAI CHILI HOMMUS (96.1%): (CHICKPEAS 57% MIN), SWEET CHILI SAUCE 11% (SYRUP, RED CHILI PEPPERS 34%, CANOLA OIL, TAMARI (SESAME SEEDS), LIME JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, THICKENER (1442), GARLIC, SAMBAL OELEK (RED CHILI 90%, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, TAMARIND, CORIANDER, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID)), RICE CRACKERS (14%): BROWN RICE (51%), WHITE RICE (31%), BLACK SESAME SEEDS (4%), SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: SESAME. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF SOY.
Check Arlingtons Gourmet Hommus + Black Sesame Rice CrackersThai Chilli and Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arlingtons Gourmet Hommus + Black Sesame Rice CrackersThai Chilli and Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
liveGfree Sweet Chili or Black Sesame Brown Rice Crisps
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


