Is Arlingtons Gourmet Hommus + Black Sesame Rice CrackersThai Chilli and Lime Gluten Free?

Ingredients
THAI CHILI HOMMUS (96.1%): (CHICKPEAS 57% MIN), SWEET CHILI SAUCE 11% (SYRUP, RED CHILI PEPPERS 34%, CANOLA OIL, TAMARI (SESAME SEEDS), LIME JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, THICKENER (1442), GARLIC, SAMBAL OELEK (RED CHILI 90%, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, TAMARIND, CORIANDER, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID)), RICE CRACKERS (14%): BROWN RICE (51%), WHITE RICE (31%), BLACK SESAME SEEDS (4%), SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: SESAME. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF SOY.
Check Arlingtons Gourmet Hommus + Black Sesame Rice CrackersThai Chilli and Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arlingtons Gourmet Hommus + Black Sesame Rice CrackersThai Chilli and Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
liveGfree Sweet Chili or Black Sesame Brown Rice Crisps
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


