Is Arlingtons Gourmet Hommus + Black Sesame Rice CrackersThai Chilli and Lime Vegan?

Ingredients
THAI CHILI HOMMUS (96.1%): (CHICKPEAS 57% MIN), SWEET CHILI SAUCE 11% (SYRUP, RED CHILI PEPPERS 34%, CANOLA OIL, TAMARI (SESAME SEEDS), LIME JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, THICKENER (1442), GARLIC, SAMBAL OELEK (RED CHILI 90%, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, TAMARIND, CORIANDER, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID)), RICE CRACKERS (14%): BROWN RICE (51%), WHITE RICE (31%), BLACK SESAME SEEDS (4%), SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: SESAME. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF SOY.
Check Arlingtons Gourmet Hommus + Black Sesame Rice CrackersThai Chilli and Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arlingtons Gourmet Hommus + Black Sesame Rice CrackersThai Chilli and Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
liveGfree Sweet Chili or Black Sesame Brown Rice Crisps
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


