Is Arlingtons Gourmet Hommus + Black Sesame Rice CrackersThai Chilli and Lime Vegetarian?

Ingredients
THAI CHILI HOMMUS (96.1%): (CHICKPEAS 57% MIN), SWEET CHILI SAUCE 11% (SYRUP, RED CHILI PEPPERS 34%, CANOLA OIL, TAMARI (SESAME SEEDS), LIME JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, THICKENER (1442), GARLIC, SAMBAL OELEK (RED CHILI 90%, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, TAMARIND, CORIANDER, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID)), RICE CRACKERS (14%): BROWN RICE (51%), WHITE RICE (31%), BLACK SESAME SEEDS (4%), SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: SESAME. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF SOY.
Check Arlingtons Gourmet Hommus + Black Sesame Rice CrackersThai Chilli and Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arlingtons Gourmet Hommus + Black Sesame Rice CrackersThai Chilli and Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
liveGfree Sweet Chili or Black Sesame Brown Rice Crisps
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


