Is Arm & Hammer for Sensitive Skin Free and Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- if on skin
if on skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains: Biodegradable Surfactants (Anionic and Nonionic).
Check Arm & Hammer for Sensitive Skin Free and Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arm & Hammer for Sensitive Skin Free and Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Simply Saline Nasal Mist Arm and Hammer
Wet Ones Hand and Face Wipes, Sensitive Skin, Fragrance Free, Extra Gentle
Where to buy
Arm & Hammer for Sensitive Skin Free and Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


