Is Armour LunchMakers Meal Kit with Turkey, Cheese, Crackers, and Butterfinger, 2.4 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- of dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
- butter
- less than 1% of dairy product solids, confectioner&39
- cream
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- +1 more
of dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured White Turkey: White Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavoring, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphates. Light Pasteurized Process American Cheese: Milk, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate (Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Process American Cheese), Whey (Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Process American Cheese), Cheese Culture, Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Process American Cheese), Sodium Citrate, Salt, Skim Milk (Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Process American Cheese), Lactic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Color Added, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Enzymes. Buttercrisp Crackers: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamine Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid)/Canals Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Butter (Cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin. Nestle Butterfinger Bar: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annato Color.
Check Armour LunchMakers Meal Kit with Turkey, Cheese, Crackers, and Butterfinger, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour LunchMakers Meal Kit with Turkey, Cheese, Crackers, and Butterfinger, 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
Lunchables Turkey & Cheddar Cheese Slices With Crackers Lunch Combinations, 3.2 Oz Tray
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Oscar Mayer Natural Honey Smoked Turkey Breast, Asiago Cheese and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates , 3.3 oz Package
Hormel Gatherings Turkey and Cheese Snack Tray; 14 oz.; Smoked Turkey, Cheddar Cheese and Crackers
Where to buy
Armour LunchMakers Meal Kit with Turkey, Cheese, Crackers, and Butterfinger, 2.4 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


