Is Armour LunchMakers Meal Kit with Turkey, Cheese, Crackers, and Butterfinger, 2.4 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
- enriched flour
- natural flavors
- flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured White Turkey: White Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavoring, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphates. Light Pasteurized Process American Cheese: Milk, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate (Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Process American Cheese), Whey (Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Process American Cheese), Cheese Culture, Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Process American Cheese), Sodium Citrate, Salt, Skim Milk (Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Process American Cheese), Lactic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Color Added, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Enzymes. Buttercrisp Crackers: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamine Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid)/Canals Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Butter (Cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin. Nestle Butterfinger Bar: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annato Color.
Check Armour LunchMakers Meal Kit with Turkey, Cheese, Crackers, and Butterfinger, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour LunchMakers Meal Kit with Turkey, Cheese, Crackers, and Butterfinger, 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
Lunchables Turkey & Cheddar Cheese Slices With Crackers Lunch Combinations, 3.2 Oz Tray
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Oscar Mayer Natural Honey Smoked Turkey Breast, Asiago Cheese and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates , 3.3 oz Package
Hormel Gatherings Turkey and Cheese Snack Tray; 14 oz.; Smoked Turkey, Cheddar Cheese and Crackers
Where to buy
Armour LunchMakers Meal Kit with Turkey, Cheese, Crackers, and Butterfinger, 2.4 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


