Is Armour Original Meatballs Made with Pork, Chicken, Be... Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
- textured soy flour
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Chicken, Textured Soy Flour, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Bleached Wheat Flour, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Dextrose), Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Flavorings, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Meat (Pork, Beef), Caramel Color
Check Armour Original Meatballs Made with Pork, Chicken, Be... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour Original Meatballs Made with Pork, Chicken, Be... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Armour Original Meatballs Made with Pork, Chicken, Be... is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


